For articles in magazines, journals, and newspapers, use the Library's article databases. Choose the database(s) you need based on your topic. Some databases cover a variety of subject areas, while others are more specialized. For example:
If you don't know which database to use, look on the Articles & Databases webpage and see the Databases by Subject links for suggested databases in your topic area, or use the Databases A-Z by title alphabetical listing (linked on the right).
Full text for scholarly articles, reference books, monographs, and conference papers.
An archival full-text multi-disciplinary journal database, covering over 60 academic disciplines in more than 2400 scholarly journals.
Find academic journal articles & books in the arts, humanities, social sciences, and mathematics.
Full-text access to articles from over 7,000 journals (including nearly 6,000 peer-reviewed journals), magazines, and reference sources.
Most databases have both full text articles and article citations. When an article is not available in full text, use the 
button to determine if Andersen Library has the article.
Click the Find It button displayed near article citation.
You will be linked to Research@UWW away from the database you are searching in.
1 of 3 options will be available to you:
1.) If we have access to the article, a link to the article in the database that it is available will display under the View It tab.
Simply click on the link provided, and you will be linked to the full text article to view in a library database.
2.)If we only have access to the article in print, the Get It tab will display. This will show you the location of where you can find the article in Andersen Library.
3.) If neither of the first two options are available, you will see a link that says We can get it for you! (Document Delivery/Illiad) under the Get It tab.
Simply login with your Net ID, and click request. We will do our best to find the article for you by requesting a copy from another library. This is available free of charge to students and faculty. Please allow up to 3-4 days for your request to be filled. Articles can be accessed by logging into My ILLiad located on the library homepage. You will receive an e-mail to your UWW e-mail account when the article becomes available.