Avian Molecular Evolution and Systematics edited by David P. Mindell
Main Collection QL696.5 .A95 1997
A Dictionary of Plant Sciences by Michael Allaby
Available as an online resource via Oxford Reference
The Encyclopedia of Aquatic Life by Keith Banister and Andrew Campbell
Main Oversize Collection QL120 .E53 1985
Encyclopedia of Tidepools and Rocky Shores by Mark W. Denny and Steven D. Gaines
Reference Collection QH541. 5 .S35 E53 2007
Encyclopedia of Underwater Life Aquatic Invertebrates and Fishes by Andrew Campbell and John Dawes
Available as an online resource via Oxford Reference
Genera of the Eastern Plants by Wade T. Batson
Main Collection QK 115 .B37 1975
Grzimek's Animal Life Encyclopedia by Bernard Grzimek
Reference Collection QL7 .G7813 2003
Grzimek's Encyclopedia of Mammals by Bernard Grzimek
Reference Collection QL701.2 .G7913x 1990
Inferring Phylogenies by Joe Felsenstein
Main Collection QH83 .F45 2004
The Larousse Encyclopedia of Animal Life
Main Oversize Collection QL50 .L32
Manual of Vascular Plants of Northeastern United States and Adjacent Canada by Henry A. Gleason and Arthur Cronquist
Main Collection QK117 .G49 1991
Mathematics of Evolution and Phylogeny by Gascuel Olivier
Available as an online resource via ebrary
Molecular Systematics of Fishes edited by Thomas D. Kocher and Carol A. Stepien
Main Oversize Collection QL618.2 .M65 1997
The New Encyclopedia of Insects and Their Allies by Christopher O’Toole
Available as an online resource via Oxford Reference
Phylogenetic Analysis of DNA Sequences by Michael M. Miyamoto and Joel Cracraft
Phylogenetic Trees Made Easy: A How-to Manual for Molecular Biologists by Barry G. Hall
Main Collection QH367.5 .H27 2001
Plant Classification by Lyman David Benson
Main Collection QK97 .B45
Synopsis and Classification of Living Organisms edited by Sybil P. Parker
Reference Collection QH83 .S89
Tangled Trees: Phylogeny, Cospeciation, and Coevolution edited by Roderic D.M. Page
Main Collection QH367.5 .T36 2003
The Tree of Life : Evolution and Classification of Living Organisms edited by Pablo Vargas and Rafael Zardoya
Main Oversize Collection QH366.2 .A7313 2014
Taxonomy and Ecology of Woody Plants in North American Forests by James S. Fralish
Main Collection QK115 .F73 2002
Vascular Plant Families by James Payne Smith Jr.
Main Collection QK110. 565x
Walker's Mammals of the World by Ronald M. Nowak
Reference Collection QL703 .N69 1999
Aquatic Life and Shells: Main Collection QL 403 - QL 445 and Main Collection Oversize QL 50 - QL 444
Birds: Main Collection QL 673 - QL 698 and Main Collection Oversize QL 672 - QL 698.9
Fish: Main Collection QL 614 - QL 639 and Main Collection Oversize QL 614.7 - QL 639
Insects: Main Collection QL 451 - QL 563 and Main Collection Oversize QL 463 - QL 573
Invertebrates (including worms): Main Collection QL 121 - QL 151 and QL 351 to QL 396
Mammals: Main Collection QL 703 - QL 737 and Main Collection Oversize QL 706 - QL 737
Plants: Main Collection QK 9 - QK 525 and Main Collection Oversize QK 47 - QK 495
Reptiles and Amphibians: Main Collection QL 641 - QL 669 and Main Collection Oversize QL 641 - QL 668
Want to know where your book is located in the stacks of the Main or Main Oversize Collection? You can look it up on this Book Stack Directory with map.
Get 24/7 help via live chat
Make an appointment with a Librarian
During Reference Desk Hours:
262-472-1032
Text us! 262-500-3393
Email