It looks like you're using Internet Explorer 11 or older. This website works best with modern browsers such as the latest versions of Chrome, Firefox, Safari, and Edge. If you continue with this browser, you may see unexpected results.
This multidisciplinary database provides full-text access to articles from over 7,000 journals (including nearly 6,000 peer-reviewed journals), magazines, and reference sources.
Partial funding provided by Student Technology Fees.
This link provides access to a variety of databases including Academic Search Complete, ERIC, Business Source Premier, Consumer Health Complete, MasterFILE Premier, Newspaper Source Plus, and others.
(JSTOR has temporarily activated all archive and primary source collections until June 2021 due to COVID-19.)
An archival full-text multi-disciplinary journal database, coverage varies by publication but typically begins with volume one of each title and continues to within 3 to 5 years of the most current issue. Covering over 60 academic disciplines in more than 2400 scholarly journals, UW-Whitewater Library has acquired Arts & Sciences I-VII Collections as well as the JSTOR Life Science Collection.
Partial funding for Collections V and VI from the Russell Moratz estate. Partial funding for Collection VII provided by Student Technology Fees.
Research@UWW is a discovery tool that searches across many of the Library's databases, catalogs, ejournals, digital repositories, and other products to help you discover more resources on your topic in a simple search interface.
SAGE Journals provides full-text access to hundreds of peer-reviewed journals in the areas of Health Sciences; Life & Biomedical Sciences; Materials Science & Engineering; and Social Sciences & Humanities.
